One person · five habits · one year › Disciplined: Habit Tracker

Disciplined: Habit Tracker

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
five by default; the Free and Minimum paid cells follow the count
Free (five habits)
Not establishedCore tracking is described as free, but no habit cap is stated and what Premium removes is not specified; permanent free access for five habits is not established.
1 2
Minimum paid, year one
$9.99one annual invoice (Prime Yearly) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1 2

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Prime Monthly$1.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$23.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Prime Yearly$9.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$9.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
Prime Lifetime$29.99 one-time · currency unconfirmed$29.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1 2. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Prime: $1.99 monthly, $9.99 yearly, $29.99 lifetime (App Store, US storefront); currency code not printed.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Daily, weekly, specific-day or custom-interval habits with streaks, per-habit reminders and weekly/monthly stats. 1 2 3
Free
Not established — Core tracking is described as free, but no habit cap is stated and what Premium removes is not specified; permanent free access for five habits is not established. 1 2
Free habit cap
Not established — 1 2
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1 2
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Disciplined Site · getdisciplined.app/
    Vendor page · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Site names no separate developer. iOS (iPhone and iPad) and Android. One-tap completion; custom reminders per habit; statistics over days, weeks and months with weekly and monthly breakdowns; streaks that reset on a missed day. Core habit tracking, streaks and stats are described as free; Premium adds advanced analytics and other features. No prices on the page. Store links to App Store id6474854656 and Google Play app.disciplined.productive.structured.habit.tracker.
  2. 2. Disciplined Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/disciplined-habit-tracker/id6474854656
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Developer Tip Tap Apps (copyright Tip Tap Apps SIA). Free with in-app purchases: Disciplined Prime Monthly $1.99, Prime Yearly $9.99, Prime Lifetime $29.99 (US storefront; "$" printed, no currency code). Features: daily habit tracking with streaks, per-habit reminders, weekly and monthly stats, flexible scheduling ("Daily, weekly, specific days, or custom intervals"), multi-device sync, widgets. iPhone, iPad, Mac (Apple silicon, not verified for macOS), Apple Vision. The listing states no limit on the number of free habits. A review quoting $0.99/month is a user claim and not used.
  3. 3. Disciplined Play Browser · play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=ap…ive.structured.habit.tracker
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Google Play listing read in the built-in browser 2026-10-21 (Canada storefront, US-English): "Disciplined - Habit Tracker", developer Tip Tap Apps, labelled "In-app purchases", 500K+ downloads. Description: daily checklist, streaks, per-habit reminders, weekly and monthly statistics, "Daily habits, weekly habits, specific days of the week, or completely custom intervals", multi-device sync, Android home screen widgets. The page text prints no price rows and no free habit limit; which features Prime unlocks is not stated. (A user review saying the widget needs a subscription is a user claim and not used.)