One person · five habits · one year › Habicat

Habicat

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
Free (five habits)
Not establishedThe free habit allowance is stated inconsistently on the listing (a limit of 6 in old release notes, "add habits as you wish" in the description), so free access for five habits is not established.
1
Minimum paid, year one
$14.99one annual invoice (Annually) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Monthly$2.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$35.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Annually$14.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$14.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
Lifetime$28.99 one-time · currency unconfirmed$28.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: In-app purchases: Monthly $2.99, Annually $14.99, Lifetime $28.99; two lifetime-member rows $13.99 and $34.99 unmapped; currency code not printed.

Workflow

Status
Documented — RPG-style habit tracker with weekly or monthly frequency options, interval check-ins, frequency-aware reminders and reports; Apple platforms. 1
Free
Not established — The free habit allowance is stated inconsistently on the listing (a limit of 6 in old release notes, "add habits as you wish" in the description), so free access for five habits is not established. 1
Free habit cap
Not established — 1
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Habicat Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/habicat-gamified-habit/id6444766871
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Habicat - RPG Habit Tracker; seller 今朝 王 (copyright FD Studio); iPhone, iPad, Mac (M1+), Apple Vision. Habit frequency options such as x days per week or per month, a Time Interval check-in option, reminders that follow each habit's frequency, weekly, monthly and yearly reports and frequency charts, RPG elements. Free with in-app purchases printed with "$" and no code: Monthly $2.99, Annually $14.99, Lifetime $28.99, Lifetime Member (-1 year) $13.99, Lifetime member $34.99. Release notes for 2.3.4 mention a free limit of 6 habits; the description elsewhere says to add habits "as you wish".