One person · five habits · one year › Habit Huddle

Habit Huddle

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
Free (five habits)
Not establishedListing says free to download and that some features require a paid plan without saying which, and no habit cap is stated.
1 2
Minimum paid, year one
$90.99 to $99.99one annual invoice · store rows conflict · no winner · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1 2

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Builder$14.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$179.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Builder$90.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$90.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · store rows conflict · store listing
Champion$16.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$203.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Champion$99.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$99.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · store rows conflict · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1 2. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Builder $14.99 monthly or $90.99 yearly; Champion $16.99 monthly or $99.99 yearly; "(Offer)" rows treated as promotional and not recorded; currency code not printed.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Social group habit tracker with check-ins, personal streaks, analytics and reminders; habit schedules not described; iPhone and iPad. 1 2
Free
Not established — Listing says free to download and that some features require a paid plan without saying which, and no habit cap is stated. 1 2
Free habit cap
Not established — 1
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Habit Huddle Appstore · apps.apple.com/app/id6754891107
    Store listing, App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Habit Huddle - Social Habits; seller NAVETZ INC.; iPhone and iPad (also Mac M1+ and Vision compatibility). Group check-ins with notes and photos, community feed, leaderboards, AI Habit Genie, cue reminders, personal streaks, 30/90/365-day and all-time analytics; schedules not described. Free to download, "Start free", some features need a paid plan (not stated which). In-app purchases ("$", no code): Habit Huddle Pro $17.00 and $114.99 (no period); Builder Monthly $14.99 and $8.00 (Offer); Builder Yearly $90.99 and $54.00 (Offer); Champion Monthly $16.99 and $16.00 (Offer); Champion Yearly $99.99 and $107.99 (Offer).
  2. 2. Habit Huddle Site · habithuddle.com
    Vendor page · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Developer website (linked from the App Store listing): the huddle works on "Web, iOS, Android, Discord, and Twitch" (Discord and Twitch through bots; a Telegram bot is listed as coming soon). "Free to start" and a "Generous free tier" with no prices, no paid tiers and no free-plan limits stated; mentions running as many habits as you want without saying whether free.