One person · five habits · one year › Habit Tracker (Inner Grow; bundle id hint Davetech)

Habit Tracker (Inner Grow; bundle id hint Davetech)

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
Free (five habits)
Not establishedFree download with in-app purchases; the free habit cap is not stated by the developer (a user review says 5-6), so permanent free access for five habits is not established.
1
Minimum paid, year one
$7.99one annual invoice (Habit Premium Yearly) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Monthly Premium$4.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$59.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Habit Premium Yearly$7.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$7.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
Lifetime Member$19.99 lifetime · currency unconfirmed$19.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Monthly Premium $4.99, Habit Premium Yearly $7.99, Lifetime Member $19.99 (App Store, $ without currency code); four other in-app purchases unmapped.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Recurring habits with custom repeat intervals, time or location reminders, check-off, weekly/monthly/yearly reports and diary; exact schedule options not itemised on the listing. 1
Free
Not established — Free download with in-app purchases; the free habit cap is not stated by the developer (a user review says 5-6), so permanent free access for five habits is not established. 1
Free habit cap
Not established — 1
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Davetech Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/id1438388363
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    App Store listing "Habit Tracker" (id1438388363); developer InnerGrow, seller Inner Grow Limited; bundle id com.davetech.habit appears in third-party indexes, not on the listing itself. Time- or location-based reminders, custom repeat interval (release notes), weekly/monthly/yearly reports, habit diary, units-based goals. Free with in-app purchases. Developer states no habit limit; only a user review claims 5-6 free habits (not a vendor statement). In-app purchases printed with $ and no currency code: Monthly Premium $4.99, Habit Premium Yearly $7.99, Lifetime Member $19.99, Lifetime Family $12.99, Enhance Yourself $9.99, Habit Promo $14.99 (no periods on the last four). Platforms: iPhone, iPad, Apple Watch; Mac (M1+) and Vision listed as compatible.