One person · five habits · one year › HabitBe

HabitBe

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
Free (five habits)
Not establishedFree download with PRO in-app purchases; the listing states no habit limit or the content of PRO, so permanent free access for five habits is not established.
1
Minimum paid, year one
$4.99one annual invoice (PRO Annual) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
PRO Monthly$0.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$11.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
PRO Annual$4.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$4.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
PRO Lifetime$22.99 lifetime · currency unconfirmed$22.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: PRO Monthly $0.99, Annual $4.99, lifetime $22.99 (App Store, $ without currency code); Biannual PRO $3.99.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Weekly habit tracking with scheduled habits, reminders, statistics and calendar view; schedule types not itemised on the listing. 1
Free
Not established — Free download with PRO in-app purchases; the listing states no habit limit or the content of PRO, so permanent free access for five habits is not established. 1
Free habit cap
Not established — 1
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Habitbe Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/id1527811684
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    App Store listing "Habit Tracker - HabitBe" (id1527811684), developer Sebastian Boldt. Weekly habit tracker; scheduled habits (release notes), extended reminder notifications, monthly/weekly statistics, calendar view, archive, timer, iCloud sync. iPhone, iPad (iOS 17+), Apple Vision. Free with in-app purchases printed with $ and no currency code: HabitBe PRO lifetime $22.99; Annual PRO $4.99; Biannual PRO $3.99; Monthly PRO $0.99. No habit limit stated.