One person · five habits · one year › HabitFriend

HabitFriend

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
Free (five habits)
Not establishedFree download with Pro in-app purchases; the listing states no free habit limit, so permanent free access for five habits is not established.
1 2
Minimum paid, year one
$19.99one annual invoice (Pro Yearly) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1 2

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Pro Monthly$2.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$35.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Pro Yearly$19.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$19.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
Pro Lifetime$29.99 lifetime · currency unconfirmed$29.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1 2. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Pro Monthly $2.99, Pro Yearly $19.99, Pro Lifetime $29.99 (App Store, $ without currency code).

Workflow

Status
Documented — Habits with daily, weekly, monthly and custom schedules, start/end dates, reminders, streaks and charts. 1 2
Free
Not established — Free download with Pro in-app purchases; the listing states no free habit limit, so permanent free access for five habits is not established. 1 2
Free habit cap
Not established — 1 2
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1 2
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Habitfriend Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/habitfriend-habit-tracker/id6753701363
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    App Store listing HabitFriend: Habit Tracker (id6753701363), seller Chris Wolf, copyright Wolf Mobile (store link given by AlternativeTo, which is third-party). Custom frequencies daily, weekly, monthly or custom schedules with start and end dates; custom notifications and reminders; completion rates, streaks, charts. In-app purchases printed with $ and no currency code: Pro Monthly $2.99, Pro Yearly $19.99, Pro Lifetime $29.99. Free habit limit not stated. iPhone, iPad, Mac (M1+), Vision.
  2. 2. Habitfriend Play · play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=co…e.goal.routine.habit.tracker
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Google Play listing HabitFriend: Habit Tracker, Wolf Mobile, read in the built-in browser (plain fetch came back truncated): flagged "In-app purchases", 1K+ downloads; custom frequencies daily, weekly, monthly or fully custom, start/end dates, reminders, social team and competition habits, cloud backup and sync. No price or in-app purchase rows are printed and no free habit limit is stated.