One person · five habits · one year › Habitt

Habitt

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
five by default; the Free and Minimum paid cells follow the count
Free (five habits)
Free (unlimited habits)Listing states all features are available with no limit on the number of habits; the paid options are described as support for development. What, if anything, the purchases unlock is not stated.
1 2 3 4
Minimum paid, year one
$17.99one annual invoice (Annual subscription) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · the tier that covers five habits (Free) is not matched to a printed amount
1 2 3 4

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Free (no habit limit stated)Free0free
Monthly subscription$2.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$35.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Annual subscription$17.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$17.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
Lifetime purchase$49.99 one-time · currency unconfirmed$49.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1 2 3 4. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Optional support: Monthly $2.99, Annual $17.99, Lifetime $49.99; $ without a currency code.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Habits with daily, weekly, monthly and custom schedules, multiple reminders per habit, heatmap and calendar history, streaks and strength score. 1 2 3 4
Free
Free — Listing states all features are available with no limit on the number of habits; the paid options are described as support for development. What, if anything, the purchases unlock is not stated. 1 2 3 4
Free habit cap
unlimited — 1 2 3 4
Paid tier that covers five habits
Free — 1 2 3 4
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Habitt Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/habitt-private-habit-tracker/id6745617462
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Habitt - Private Habit Tracker, seller THINKING APP SRL. Daily, weekly, monthly or custom-interval schedules, specific weekdays or month days, morning/afternoon/evening groupings; multiple reminders per habit; per-habit heatmap, completion calendar, streak history, strength score; deleted-habits restore. iPhone, iPad, Apple Vision. Described as having no limits on the number of habits. In-app purchases: Lifetime $49.99, Annual subscription $17.99, Monthly subscription $2.99. Developer: "Subscriptions support the app's continued development". $ printed without an ISO code on the US storefront listing; currency not established.
  2. 2. Habitt: Private Habit Tracker, Google Play listing · play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.shellz.habitt&hl=en_US
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Publisher Shellz, in-app purchases, "Build habits, track streaks & reach goals. No account - encrypted backup & sync." The in-app item prices print only as a range, "$4.79 - $68.99 per item", with no plan rows; the page markup prints priceCurrency CAD (Canadian storefront) on the free install offer. The listing's privacy link is on ashellz.github.io/habitt_v2, the same site the App Store listing links for its Terms and Privacy Policy, but the publisher names differ (Shellz here, THINKING APP SRL on the App Store).
  3. 3. Google Play search: THINKING APP SRL · play.google.com/store/search?q=THINKING%20APP%20SRL&c=apps&hl=en_US
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Google Play search for the App Store seller name "THINKING APP SRL": no result by that publisher (results were unrelated apps).
  4. 4. Google Play search: Habitt private habit tracker · play.google.com/store/search?q=Habitt%20…it%20tracker&c=apps&hl=en_US
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Google Play search for the app name returned "Habitt: Private Habit Tracker", package com.shellz.habitt, publisher Shellz.