One person · five habits · one year › Habituator

Habituator

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
five by default; the Free and Minimum paid cells follow the count
Free (five habits)
Not establishedFree to download with a limit the listing states only as "a limited number of habits"; the number is not given by the vendor.
1 2 3
Minimum paid, year one
$9.99one annual invoice (Habit Tracker Yearly) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1 2 3

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Habit Tracker Weekly$0.99 per week · currency unconfirmed$51.48 · currency unconfirmed52 weekly bills · store listing
Habits Tracker Monthly Access$0.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$11.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Habit Tracker Yearly$9.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$9.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
Habit Tracker Lifetime$19.99 one-time · currency unconfirmed$19.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1 2 3. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Weekly $0.99, monthly $0.99, yearly $9.99, lifetime $19.99; $ without a currency code.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Build/quit habit tracker with widgets, reminders, stats, journaling, skip and vacation mode, HealthKit and Apple Watch; schedule options only partly described. 1 2 3
Free
Not established — Free to download with a limit the listing states only as "a limited number of habits"; the number is not given by the vendor. 1 2 3
Free habit cap
Not established — 1 2 3
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1 2 3
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Habituator Appstore · apps.apple.com/app/id1440005368
    Store listing, App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Habituator - Habit tracker, seller Alain Caltieri. Build or quit habits; lock and home screen widgets; customizable reminders; stats and charts; journaling; skip and vacation mode; CSV export; HealthKit; Siri and Shortcuts; periodic habits and a configurable week start per the changelog. iPhone, iPad, Apple Watch (iOS 16, watchOS 9). Free with in-app purchases: Weekly $0.99; Monthly $0.99; Yearly $9.99; Lifetime $19.99. The description says free users track "a limited number of habits" without a number. $ printed without an ISO code on the US storefront listing; currency not established.
  2. 2. Google Play search: Habituator Alain Caltieri · play.google.com/store/search?q=Habituato…n%20Caltieri&c=apps&hl=en_US
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Google Play search for the app name with the App Store seller: no listing named Habituator and none by Alain Caltieri among the results.
  3. 3. Google Play search: Habituator · play.google.com/store/search?q=Habituator&c=apps&hl=en_US
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Google Play search for "Habituator": results were unrelated habit trackers (none named Habituator, none by Alain Caltieri). Absence from search is not proof the app is not on Android; the App Store listing names only Apple platforms.