One person · five habits · one year › Habo

Habo

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
Free (five habits)
Free, cap not statedOpen-source app; the store listing says the core app is free forever and the only paid item is optional encrypted sync (self-hosted sync is free). No habit cap is mentioned.
1 2 3 4
Minimum paid, year one
$9.99one annual invoice (Habo Sync annual) · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1 2 3 4

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Core appFree0free
Habo Sync monthly$1.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$23.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Habo Sync annual$9.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$9.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum · store listing
Habo Sync lifetime$19.99 one-time · currency unconfirmed$19.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1 2 3 4. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Core app free; optional Habo Sync $1.99 per month, $9.99 per year, $19.99 lifetime; $ without a currency code.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Open-source offline-first habit tracker with yes/no, numeric and skip check-ins, calendar history, statistics and reminders; recurring schedule types are not described. 1 2 3 4
Free
Free — Open-source app; the store listing says the core app is free forever and the only paid item is optional encrypted sync (self-hosted sync is free). No habit cap is mentioned. 1 2 3 4
Free habit cap
Not established — 1 2 3 4
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1 2 3 4
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Habo Repo · github.com/xpavle00/Habo
    Vendor page · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Developer-owned repository xpavle00/Habo (Peter Pavlenko, GPL-3.0). Flutter app for Android and iOS: yes/no, numeric and skip completion types, monthly calendar of streaks and completions, statistics, smart reminders, notes, archiving, categories, export and backup, offline-first. Habo Sync is a hosted sync subscription (price not on this page); self-hosting sync is free. Habit schedules are not described.
  2. 2. Habo Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/habo-habit-tracker/id1670223360
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Habo - Habit Tracker, seller PPDev s.r.o. "Keeping the core app free forever": calendar view, smart reminders, biometric lock, categories, notes, archiving, export and backup, offline. Habo Sync (encrypted sync and backup across devices): monthly $1.99, annual $9.99, lifetime $19.99. $ printed without an ISO code on the US storefront listing; currency not established. No limit on the number of habits is mentioned.
  3. 3. Habo (habit tracker), Google Play listing · play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.pavlenko.Habo&hl=en_US
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Publisher Peter Pavlenko, in-app purchases. "Free, minimalist habit tracker - no ads, no account required"; "Free & open source"; encrypted backup and sync "Available as a premium subscription". Features listed: calendar view, smart reminders, categories, notes, archive, export and backup, offline; numeric habits; no habit cap and no schedule types described. In-app item prices print only as a range, "$2.79 - $27.99 per item", with no plan rows; the page markup prints priceCurrency CAD (Canadian storefront) on the free install offer.
  4. 4. Habo project site · habo.space/
    Vendor page · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    HTTP 200 on 2026-10-21 (got an Access Forbidden page). Home page: free and open source, themes, success/numeric/missed/skip check-ins, notes, statistics, end-to-end encrypted Sync (new in Habo 4.0), reminders, calendar, categories, archive, export and backup. No prices, no habit cap and no schedule types described.