One person · five habits · one year › LevelHabit

LevelHabit

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
five by default; the Free and Minimum paid cells follow the count
Free (five habits)
Free up to 3 habitsFree plan stated as free forever but limited to 3 daily habits plus 1 habit to quit, below the five-habit benchmark.
1
Minimum paid, year one
$49.99one annual invoice (Premium) · currency unconfirmed
1 2

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Free (3 daily habits + 1 habit to quit)Free0free
Premium$49.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$49.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · the minimum
Premium Monthly$6.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$83.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills
Lifetime$59.99 lifetime · currency unconfirmed$59.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase

Sources for the amounts: 1 2. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Free plan 3 daily habits + 1 habit to quit; Premium $49.99 per year or $6.99 per month (unlimited habits, 7-day trial); Lifetime $59.99 once; currency code not printed.

Workflow

Status
Documented — Gamified daily-habit tracker (XP, streaks, pixel-art hero) with a web app; native apps announced as coming soon; non-daily schedules and reminders not described. 1 2
Free
Free, restricted — Free plan stated as free forever but limited to 3 daily habits plus 1 habit to quit, below the five-habit benchmark. 1
Free habit cap
3 — 1
Paid tier that covers five habits
Premium — 1
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Levelhabit Site · levelhabit.com/
    Vendor page · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Official site "LevelHabit - Gamified Habit Tracker with Pixel-Art Avatars". Check off habits for XP, streaks, badges, a pixel-art hero; "Syncs everywhere. Add it to your iPhone home screen." App Store and Google Play buttons are marked COMING SOON; a banner says "LevelHabit is coming Q1 2027" with a waitlist, while Sign up and Log in links are present. Pricing: Free $0 "Free forever" with 3 daily habits + 1 bad habit, levels 1-40; Premium $49.99 per year ("$4.17/month, save 40%") with unlimited habits and a 7-day free trial; Lifetime $59.99 once. FAQ: "The Free plan is free forever with 3 daily habits and 1 habit to quit." A Monthly/Yearly toggle exists but only the yearly amount was printed in the page text. "$" without ISO code. Publisher not named; the page footer reads only "LevelHabit".
  2. 2. Levelhabit Monthly · levelhabit.com/
    Vendor page · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Rendered in the built-in browser 2026-10-21, Pricing section with the Monthly toggle selected: FREE $0 "Free forever" (3 daily habits + 1 bad habit); PREMIUM "$6.99/month", "Switch to yearly to save 40%", unlimited habits, 7-day free trial; LIFETIME "$59.99 once". Prices print "$" only. The raw markup prints priceCurrency USD for a price of "0" (the free offer) only, so no currency code is established for the paid prices.