One person · five habits · one year › Not Boring Habits

Not Boring Habits

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
five by default; the Free and Minimum paid cells follow the count
Free (five habits)
Not establishedFree download with in-app purchases; the listing states no free habit limit or what the subscriptions unlock, so permanent free access for five habits is not established.
1
Minimum paid, year one
$14.99 to $29.99one annual invoice · store rows conflict · no winner · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Super !Boring Monthly$7.99 per month · currency unconfirmed$95.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Super !Boring Yearly$29.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$29.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · store rows conflict · store listing
!Habits Plus Yearly$14.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$14.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · store rows conflict · store listing
!Habits Plus Lifetime$59.99 lifetime · currency unconfirmed$59.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Super !Boring Monthly $7.99, Yearly $29.99; !Habits Plus Yearly $14.99, Lifetime $59.99 (App Store, $ without currency code).

Workflow

Status
Documented — Repetition-based habits (60 reps) with multi-daily habits, daily goals, recaps, charts and reminders; custom schedules are not described on the listing. 1
Free
Not established — Free download with in-app purchases; the listing states no free habit limit or what the subscriptions unlock, so permanent free access for five habits is not established. 1
Free habit cap
Not established — 1
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Notboringhabits Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/not-boring-habits/id1593891243
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    App Store listing "Not Boring Habits" (id1593891243), developer Not Boring Software LLC. Built around 60 repetitions, no streaks; multi-daily habits, daily progress toward a goal, weekly/monthly/yearly recaps, per-habit chart, heatmap widget, habit details view, reminders and widgets (details not given), optional on-device AI quests. Custom schedules not described. Free with in-app purchases printed with $ and no currency code: Super !Boring Monthly $7.99, Super !Boring Yearly $29.99, !Habits Plus Yearly $14.99, !Habits Plus Lifetime $59.99; skins $4.99 to $9.99 (cosmetic, not mapped). No habit limit, free or paid, stated. iPhone (iOS 18+), iPad, Apple Vision.