One person · five habits · one year › Timecap

Timecap

Personal · five habits, one year · checked 21 Oct 2026
Free (five habits)
Not establishedDescribed as free on the official site, but with Prime in-app purchases; no free activity limit is stated on either page, so permanent free access for five habits is not established.
1 2 3
Minimum paid, year one
$19.99 to $29.99one annual invoice · store rows conflict · no winner · store listing · currency unconfirmed · whether this tier covers five habits is not established
1 2 3

Every documented configuration

OfferAs printedYear oneBasis
Prime Monthly$2.49 per month · currency unconfirmed$29.88 · currency unconfirmed12 monthly bills · store listing
Prime Yearly$19.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$19.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · store rows conflict · store listing
Annual Membership$29.99 per year · currency unconfirmed$29.99 · currency unconfirmedone annual invoice · store rows conflict · store listing
Weekly Membership$2.99 per week · currency unconfirmed$155.48 · currency unconfirmed52 weekly bills · store listing
Lifetime$119.99 lifetime · currency unconfirmed$119.99 · currency unconfirmedone-time purchase · store listing

Sources for the amounts: 1 2 3. Where the basis is not printed, the amount is kept as printed and left out of the minimum.

The record's price summary: Prime Monthly $2.49, Prime Yearly $19.99, Annual Membership $29.99, Weekly Membership $2.99, Lifetime $119.99 (App Store, $ without currency code).

Workflow

Status
Documented — Habits tracked by time, count or completion with reminders, streaks and widgets, inside a planner with tasks, routines, limits and focus sessions; the Google Play description states recurring tasks that repeat daily, weekly, monthly, yearly or on certain days of the week. 1 2 3
Free
Not established — Described as free on the official site, but with Prime in-app purchases; no free activity limit is stated on either page, so permanent free access for five habits is not established. 1 2 3
Free habit cap
Not established — 1 2 3
Paid tier that covers five habits
Not established — 1 2 3
Platform
Not recorded
Observed in an account
No. Everything on this page is documented from the vendor's pages and store listings that were read.

What we could not establish

Evidence

  1. 1. Timecap Site · timecap.app/
    Vendor page · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Official site: "free, easy-to-use habit tracker" with time-, quantity- and completion-based activities, reminders, current and highest streaks; Android and iOS; links to Google Play (com.ziggycrane.time) and App Store id1494584871. No developer, free limit or price on the page.
  2. 2. Timecap Appstore · apps.apple.com/us/app/timecap-track-your-time-goals/id1494584871
    Store listing, US App Store · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    App Store listing "Timecap" (id1494584871), seller Nota Systems, LLC (copyright Timecap LLC). Daily planner for tasks, habits, routines, limits and focus sessions; tracks by time, count or completion; reminders, widgets. In-app purchases printed with $ and no currency code: Prime Monthly $2.49, Prime 1 Month $2.49, Prime Yearly $19.99, Annual Membership $29.99, Weekly Membership $2.99, Lifetime $119.99, plus "1 Month" $7.99, "12 Months" $47.99 and two "7-day Free Trial" entries at $47.99 and $7.99. No free activity limit stated. iPhone, iPad, Mac (M1+), Vision. The Google Play page returned truncated content and was not read.
  3. 3. Timecap Play · play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ziggycrane.time&hl=en_US&gl=US
    Store listing, Google Play · Read 21 Oct 2026 · No copy saved
    Google Play listing "Timecap care: ADHD Habit Timer" read in the built-in browser 2026-10-21 (linked from the official site): author Product Growth LLC (timecap.app), Android, 100K+ downloads, labelled "In-app purchases" but no in-app item amounts printed on the page. Described as "a free, simple, and effective daily habit tracker"; time tracker, completable activities and quantity counter; "You can create recurring tasks any period you want (daily, weekly, monthly, yearly, or certain days of the week)"; home-screen widget. The page markup (schema.org JSON-LD) prints one offer, price 0 with priceCurrency USD, for the install; that is not an in-app price. No free habit limit stated. Developer name differs from the App Store seller (Nota Systems, LLC); the official site links both listings.